Menu

2021 Twin Cities CIO of the Year Awards

Videos

Leadership Award

Twin Cities - 2021_Super Global CIO of the Year Winner

Nonprofit/Public Sector Winner

Twin Cities - 2021_Large Enterprise CIO of the Year Winner

Large Corporate CIO of the Year Winner

Global CIO of the Year Winner

Enterprise CIO of the Year Winner

Corporate CIO of the Year Winner

Twin Cities - 2021 - Education CIO of the Year Winner

Super Global CIO of the Year Finalists

Twin Cities - 2021 - Nonprofit/Public Sector CIO of the Year Finalists

Twin Cities 2021 - Large Enterprise CIO of the Year Finalists

Large Corporate CIO of the Year Finalists

Global CIO of the Year Finalists

Enterprise CIO of the Year Finalists

Education CIO of the Year Finalists

Corporate CIO of the Year Finalists

Podcast




Super Global
Winner

Robin Brown

Cargill

Kathryn Freytag

Donaldson Company Inc

Faith Tang

H.B. Fuller

Jorge Populo

UnitedHealthcare Global

Global
Winner

John Pelant

CWT

Anudeep Parhar

Entrust

Tammylynne Jonas

Self Esteem Brands

Andy Dulka

Starkey

Large Enterprise
Winner

Mike McNamara

Target

Kelly Aronson

Andersen Corporation

Sridhar Koneru

Winnebago

Brian Tilzer

Best Buy

Marc Carlson

Land O' Lakes

Enterprise
Winner

Mike McGuire

Delta Dental of MN & Abova Technologies

Ross Gilbertson

Northern Tool + Equipment

Dennis Keane

Red Wing Shoe Company

Loren Klassen

Western National Insurance Group

Large Corporate
Winner

Jamie Thingelstad

SPS Commerce

Mark Treat

Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community Gaming Enterprise

Jeff Mader

Sun Country Airlines

Cheryl Nygaard

Minnesota Vikings Football, LLC

Corporate
Winner

Daniel Ritch

NorthMarq

Paul Johansen

Edmentum

Bruce Atkinson

Restaurant Technologies

Gary Inman

Bell Bank

Steve Swenson

Wolters Kluwer

Nonprofit/Public Sector
Winner

Sharon Kennedy - Vickers

City of Saint Paul

Eduardo Valencia

MSP Airport - Metropolitan Airports Commission

Nick Kereakos

American Public Media | Minnesota Public Radio

David Lundal

Children's Minnesota

Education
Winner

Rahoul Ghose

ECMC Group

Bernard Gulachek

University of Minnesota

Jean Guezmir

St. Catherine University

Casey Gordon

College of Saint Benedict/Saint John's University

Leadership
Winner

Alan Abramson

HealthPartners