Menu

2022 National CIO of the Year Awards

Videos

Super Global CIO of the Year Finalists

Global CIO of the Year Finalists

Large Enterprise CIO of the Year Finalists

Enterprise CIO of the Year Finalists

Large Corporate CIO of the Year Finalists

Corporate CIO of the Year Finalists

Healthcare CIO of the Year Finalists

Nonprofit/Public Sector CIO of the Year Finalists

Super Global CIO of the Year Winner

Global CIO of the Year Winner

Large Enterprise CIO of the Year Winner

Enterprise CIO of the Year Winner

Large Corporate CIO of the Year Winner

Corporate CIO of the Year Winner

Healthcare CIO of the Year Winner

Nonprofit/Public Sector CIO of the Year Winner

Super Global

Shelia Anderson

Liberty Mutual

Robin Brown

Cargill

Winner

Melanie Kalmar

Dow

Prakash Kota

Autodesk

Rashmi Kumar

Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Michael Zahigian

Amgen

Global

Brian Gabbard

Ball Corporation

Rich Gilbert

AFLAC

Winner

Sue-Jean Lin

Alcon

Mark Papermaster

Advanced Micro Devices

Edward Wagoner

Jones Lang LaSalle

Mike Wondrasch

Avantor

Large Enterprise

Aaron Gwinner

Reynolds American Inc

Winner

Kim Hales

NRG Energy

Todd Inlander

Southern California Edison

Tara Long

MassMutual

Adhir Mattu

Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.

Edmond Mesrobian

Nordstrom

Enterprise

Anthony Bobos

Vitalant

Brad Breau

Tokio Marine HCC

Jeanine Charlton

Merchants Fleet

Winner

Anita Klopfenstein

Little Caesars Enterprises and Ilitch Owned Companies

John Lambeth

MAXIMUS

Steve Mills

iHeartMedia

Large Corporate
Winner

Colleen Berube

Zendesk

Christopher Desautel

Berkshire Hathaway Homestate Companies

Bernie Gracy

Agero

Rachel Lockett

Pohlad Companies

Darryl Maraj

GA Telesis, LLC

John Pelant

CWT

Corporate
Winner

Andrew Brock

Associa

Bridget Collins

Cerence

Jyoti Lynch

European Wax Center

George Marootian

Natixis Investment Managers

Michele Rodgers

Exeter Finance LLC

Kristy Simonette

Camden Property Trust

Nonprofit/Public Sector
Winner

Curt Carver

UAB

Rob Dickson

Wichita Public Schools

Sharon Kennedy - Vickers

City of Saint Paul

Thomas Murphy

University of Pennsylvania

Ted Ross

City of Los Angeles - Information Technology Agency

Phil Ventimiglia

Georgia State University

Healthcare

Mark Brooks

Centene Corporation

Bobbie Byrne

Advocate Aurora Health

Alan Cullop

DaVita, Inc

Bill Fandrich

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan

BJ Moore

Providence

Winner

Cris Ross

Mayo Clinic