ORBIE Awards
Awards Programs
Finalists & Winners
About
Nominate
Sponsor
Florida ORBIE Awards
Finalists
Sponsors
Nominate
Florida ORBIE Awards
2023 Florida ORBIE Awards Finalists
Presented By
February 17, 2023 • 7:15 AM
JW Orlando Bonnet Creek Resort and Spa
View Finalist Announcement
View Press Release
Download Special Section
Congratulations to the 2023 Florida ORBIE Awards winners!
Leadership
Laurie
Douglas
Global
Dwayne
Allen
Large Enterprise
Carrie
Busbee
Enterprise
Lisa
Cochran
Corporate
Gary
Flowers
Nonprofit/Public Sector
Ramin
Kouzehkanani
Florida - 2023 - Global ORBIE Finalists
Florida - 2023 - Large Enterprise ORBIE Finalists
Florida - 2023 - Enterprise ORBIE Finalists
Florida - 2023 - Corporate ORBIE Finalists
Florida - 2023 - Nonprofit/Public Sector ORBIE Finalists
Florida - 2023 - Global ORBIE Winner
Florida - 2023 - Large Enterprise ORBIE Winner
Florida - 2023 - Enterprise ORBIE Winner
Florida - 2023 - Corporate ORBIE Winner
Florida - 2023 - Nonprofit/Public Sector ORBIE Winner
Florida - 2023 - Global ORBIE Finalists
Florida - 2023 - Large Enterprise ORBIE Finalists
Florida - 2023 - Enterprise ORBIE Finalists
Florida - 2023 - Corporate ORBIE Finalists
Florida - 2023 - Nonprofit/Public Sector ORBIE Finalists
Florida - 2023 - Global ORBIE Winner
Florida - 2023 - Large Enterprise ORBIE Winner
Florida - 2023 - Enterprise ORBIE Winner
Florida - 2023 - Corporate ORBIE Winner
Florida - 2023 - Nonprofit/Public Sector ORBIE Winner
Florida - 2023 - Global ORBIE Finalists
Florida - 2023 - Large Enterprise ORBIE Finalists
Florida - 2023 - Enterprise ORBIE Finalists
Florida - 2023 - Corporate ORBIE Finalists
Florida - 2023 - Nonprofit/Public Sector ORBIE Finalists
Florida - 2023 - Global ORBIE Winner
Florida - 2023 - Large Enterprise ORBIE Winner
Florida - 2023 - Enterprise ORBIE Winner
Florida - 2023 - Corporate ORBIE Winner
Florida - 2023 - Nonprofit/Public Sector ORBIE Winner
Leadership
Award Recipient
Laurie Douglas
Global
Finalists
Dwayne Allen
Pete Carrara
Tano Maenza
Gray Nester
Bonnie Smith
Large Enterprise
Finalists
Carrie Busbee
Rick Coro
Sankha Ghosh
Dan Shirk
Enterprise
Finalists
Lisa Cochran
Melissa Fulmore-Hardwick
Gowri Muthumalai
Kay Redlich
Corporate
Finalists
Brian Bobo
Gary Flowers
Jeff Lutes
Craig Pichanick
Adam Scheinberg
Nonprofit/Public Sector
Finalists
Jim Faulkner
Russell Haupert
Yenni Hernandez
Ramin Kouzehkanani
Jose Lopez
Give a great technology leader the recognition they deserve.
Nominate Today!